Indoor Soccer‎ > ‎

9-12 years old

2019 Indoor Soccer 9 - 12 yr old

CONGRATULATIONS
SOUTH AFRICA
CUP CHAMPIONS

THANK YOU TO 
COACHES, PLAYERS, OFFICIALS, 
AND PARENTS
FOR A GREAT SEASON!!!


 New Zealand - Steve Connor
Canada - Heath Swanson
Brazil - John Caldwell
Germany - Kenny LaCourse
South Africa - Kevin Perkins
Argentina - Thomas Clark
 USA - Jason Yount 
Australia - Cameron Connor
Netherlands - Frank Rice


GAME SCHEDULE

Sat. Jan. 5th

8:00 – USA v New Zealand

9:00 – Canada v Brazil

10:00 – Germany v South Africa

11:00 – Argentina v Australia

Fri. Jan. 11th

5:30 – USA v Netherlands

6:30 – South Africa v Argentina

7:30 – Brazil v Germany

 

 

Sat. Jan. 12th

9:00 – New Zealand v Canada

 

Sat. Jan. 19th

8:00 – New Zealand v Netherlands

9:00 – South Africa v Australia

10:00 – USA v Brazil

11:00 – Germany v Argentina

 

 

Fri. Jan. 25th

6:30 – Canada v Argentina

7:30 – USA v Germany

Sat. Jan. 26th

10:00 – New Zealand v South Africa

11:00 – Australia v Netherlands

 

 

Sat. Feb. 2nd

8:00 – Canada v Australia

9:00 – USA v South Africa

10:00 – New Zealand v Argentina

11:00 – Brazil v Netherlands

Fri. Feb. 8th

5:30 – USA v Argentina

6:30 – Canada v Netherlands

7:30 – New Zealand v Germany

 

 

Sat. Feb. 9th

9:00 – Brazil v Australia

           

Fri. Feb. 15th

5:30 – Brazil v South Africa

6:30 – Argentina v Netherlands TIE

7:30 – USA v Canada

 

 

Sat. Feb. 16th

9:00 – Germany v Australia

                                 

Fri. Feb. 22nd

5:30 – New Zealand v Brazil

6:30 – South Africa v Netherlands

7:30 – Canada v Germany

 

 

Sat. Feb. 23rd

9:00 – USA v Australia

Fri. March 1st

6:00 – Canada v South Africa

7:00 – Germany v Netherlands

 

 

Sat. March 2nd

8:00 – Brazil v Argentina

9:00 – New Zealand v Australia TIE



 

Tues. March 5th

5:30 - #8 USA v #9 Germany (G 1)

6:30 - #3 Argentina v #6 Australia (G 2)

7:30 - #2 New Zealand v #7 Brazil (G 3)


Thurs. March 7th

6:00 - #1 South Africa v #8 USA - Winner of G1 (G 4)

7:00 - #4 Netherlands v #5 Canada (G 5)


Fri. March 8th

6:00 – #6 Australia - Winner of G2 v #2 New Zealand Winner of G3 (G 6)

7:00 – #1 South Africa Winner of G4 v #4 Netherlands Winner of G5 (G 7)

 

 

Sat. March 9th

8:00 – # Australia Winner of G6 v #1 South Africa Winner of G7 (Championship Game)